Available courses

Advanced Guitar - William Ton

  • Teacher: William Ton

Beginning Guitar - William Ton

  • Teacher: William Ton

Mustang Band - William Ton

  • Teacher: William Ton

Psychology - Ryan Van Den Heuvel

  • Teacher: Ryan Van Den Heuvel

Biblical Narrative I - Jeremiah Spears

Category: Bible
  • Teacher: Jeremiah Spears

Biblical Narrative II - Jeremiah Spears

Category: Bible
  • Teacher: Jeremiah Spears

Biblical Narrative I - Chelsea Logan

Category: Bible
  • Teacher: Chelsea Logan

Moral Development - Men - Devin Kleffer

Category: Bible

Moral Development - Men - Michael Lanham

Category: Bible

Moral Development - Women - Tracy Bartholomew & Susan Swing

Category: Bible
  • Teacher: Tracy Bartholomew
  • Teacher: Susan Swing

ASB Leadership - Jennifer Keathley

Category: Electives
  • Teacher: Jennifer Keathley

Intro to Engineering Design (PLTW) - Adam Chan

Category: Electives
  • Teacher: Adam Chan

Podcasting (AAPR 3320)

Category: Electives
  • Teacher: Devin Kleffer

Digital Electronics (PLTW) - John Clymer

Category: Electives
  • Teacher: John Clymer

Robotics - John Clymer

Category: Electives
  • Teacher: John Clymer

Principles of Engineering (PLTW) - John Clymer

Category: Electives
  • Teacher: John Clymer

Intro to Engineering Design (PLTW) - John Clymer

Category: Electives
  • Teacher: John Clymer

Transitional English l/ll - Barbara Nottle

Category: English
  • Teacher: Barbara Nottle

English IV - Nathan Gentilin

Category: English
  • Teacher: Nathan Gentilin

English IV - Marlane Tinsley

Category: English
  • Teacher: Marlane Tinsley

Creative Writing: Genres - Nathan Gentilin

Category: English
  • Teacher: Nathan Gentilin

English I - Hannah Gunn

Category: English
  • Teacher: Hannah Gunn

C.S. Lewis - Amber West

Category: English
  • Teacher: Amber West

Adv Speech/Debate - Jennifer Keathley

Category: English
  • Teacher: Jennifer Keathley

AP English Lang & Comp - Laramie Holtzclaw

Category: English
  • Teacher: Laramie Holtzclaw

AP English Lit & Comp - Nathan Gentilin

Category: English
  • Teacher: Nathan Gentilin

Art of Rhetoric: Speech & Debate - Jennifer Keathley

Category: English
  • Teacher: Jennifer Keathley

English I - Daryl Fleming

Category: English
  • Teacher: Daryl Fleming

English I Hon - Daryl Fleming

Category: English
  • Teacher: Daryl Fleming

English II - Amber West & Allison Witmer

Category: English
  • Teacher: Amber West

English II Hon - Amber West

Category: English
  • Teacher: Amber West

English III - Hannah Gunn

Category: English
  • Teacher: Hannah Gunn

English III - Laramie Holtzclaw

Category: English
  • Teacher: Laramie Holtzclaw

English IV: Lit Composition - Nathan Gentilin

Category: English
  • Teacher: Nathan Gentilin

English Ix - Daryl Fleming

Category: English
  • Teacher: Charles Fleming
  • Teacher: Daryl Fleming

Journalism - Nate Gentilin

Category: English
  • Teacher: Nathan Gentilin

P.E.- Nicholas Hagiperos

  • Teacher: Nicholas Hagiperos

Health & Wellness - Jubenal Rodriguez

Health & Wellness - Jennifer Keathley

  • Teacher: Jennifer Keathley

PE Conditioning - Humberto Medina

  • Teacher: Humberto Medina

Health and Wellness- Jubenal Rodriguez

  • Teacher: Jubenal Rodriguez

Summer Online Health & Wellness - Humberto Medina

  • Teacher: Humberto Medina

PE Boys - Ryan Van Den Heuvel

  • Teacher: Ryan Van Den Heuvel

Health and Wellness- Nicholas Hagiperos

  • Teacher: Nicholas Hagiperos

World History - Will Stiles

  • Teacher: Will Stiles

Psychology - Jennifer Wilson

  • Teacher: Jennifer Wilson

AP Psychology - Jennifer Wilson

  • Teacher: Jennifer Wilson

US History 2020-2021 - Kleffer

  • Teacher: Devin Kleffer

World History - Barbara Nottle

  • Teacher: Barbara Nottle

AP Psychology - Ryan Van Den Heuvel

  • Teacher: Ryan Van Den Heuvel

AM Government - Barbara Nottle

  • Teacher: Barbara Nottle

Honors Economics - Mr Polwrek

  • Teacher: Joseph Polwrek

Economics - Mr Polwrek

  • Teacher: Joseph Polwrek

American Government - Kleffer

  • Teacher: Devin Kleffer

American Government - Mrs. Salerno

  • Teacher: Alexis Salerno

AP European History - Donell Lindner

  • Teacher: Donell Lindner

AP U.S. Government & Politics - Mrs. Salerno

  • Teacher: Alexis Salerno

AP Macroeconomics - Eugene Song

  • Teacher: Eugene Song

AP Microeconomics - Eugene Song

  • Teacher: Eugene Song

AP US History - Donell Lindner

  • Teacher: Donell Lindner

Blank AP European History - Donell Lindner

  • Teacher: Donell Lindner

Honors Economics - Donell Lindner

  • Teacher: Donell Lindner

Economics of Entrepreneurship - Mr Polwrek

  • Teacher: Joseph Polwrek

Sociology - Chelsea Logan

  • Teacher: Chelsea Logan

U.S. History - Mrs. Salerno

  • Teacher: Alexis Salerno

US History - Mr. Kleffer

  • Teacher: Devin Kleffer

Algebra II Hon - Kent Tarr

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Kent Tarr

xMath - Alexander Faulk

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Alexander Faulk

Algebra II Hon- Harleigh Marsh

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Harleigh Marsh

Precal/Trig - Harleigh Marsh

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Harleigh Marsh

Precal/Trig - Harleigh Marsh

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Harleigh Marsh

Geometry - David Hafey

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Adam Chan
  • Teacher: David Hafey
  • Teacher: Tiffany Lindstedt

Algebra II - Tracy Marsh

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Tracy Marsh

AP Calculus BC - Kent Tarr

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Kent Tarr

Geometry Hon - David Hafey

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: David Hafey
  • Teacher: Tiffany Lindstedt

Algebra II Hon - Harleigh Marsh

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Harleigh Marsh

Algebra I - Jeremiah Williams

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Jeremiah Williams

AP Calculus AB - Kent Tarr

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Kent Tarr

AP Calculus BC - Tiffany Lindstedt

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Tiffany Lindstedt

AP Statistics - Eugene Song

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Eugene Song

Calculus - Tiffany Lindstedt

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Tiffany Lindstedt

Geometry - Tiffany Lindstedt

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Tiffany Lindstedt

Precal/Trig - Eugene Song

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Eugene Song

Precal/Trig Hon - Kent Tarr

Category: Mathematics
  • Teacher: Kent Tarr

Spanish II - Clare Hyde & Michael Lanham

Category: Modern Language
  • Teacher: Clare Hyde
  • Teacher: Michael Lanham

AP Spanish Lang & Culture - Jaime Huerta

Category: Modern Language
  • Teacher: Jaime Huerta

Spanish I - Clare Hyde, Michael Lanham, and Leslie Barreras

Category: Modern Language
  • Teacher: Leslie Barreras
  • Teacher: Clare Hyde
  • Teacher: Michael Lanham

Spanish II - Jaime Huerta

Category: Modern Language
  • Teacher: Jaime Huerta

Spanish III - Jaime Huerta

Category: Modern Language
  • Teacher: Jaime Huerta

Spanish IV - Jaime Huerta

Category: Modern Language
  • Teacher: Jaime Huerta

ACE - Jubenal Rodriguez

Chemistry - Mrs. Tarr

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Marsha Tarr

AP Computer Science - Eugene Song

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Eugene Song

Physics Hon - Adam Chan

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Adam Chan

Biology - Charles Rush

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Charles Rush

AP Chemistry - Marsha Tarr

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Marsha Tarr

Principles of Engineering (PLTW) - Adam Chan

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Adam Chan

Physics - Adam Chan

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Adam Chan

AP Biology - Michael Kirchner

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Michael Kirchner

Human Anat/Phys H - Nicholas Hagiperos

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Nicholas Hagiperos

Human Anat/Phys - Nicholas Hagiperos

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Nicholas Hagiperos

Chemistry - Clarissa D'Souza

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Clarissa DSouza

Biology Hon - Michael Kirchner

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Michael Kirchner

Biology - Clarissa D'Souza

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Clarissa DSouza

AP Physics C: Mechanics - John Clymer

Category: Science
  • Teacher: John Clymer

Chemistry Hon - Mrs. Tarr

Category: Science
  • Teacher: Marsha Tarr

Grade Recovery: Alg. I, Alg. II, Calc. - Mr Faulk

Category: Summer Session
  • Teacher: Alexander Faulk

Summer Geometry - Adam Chan

Category: Summer Session
  • Teacher: Adam Chan
  • Teacher: Tiffany Lindstedt

Summer Online Health & Wellness - Jennifer Keathley

Category: Summer Session
  • Teacher: Jennifer Keathley
  • Teacher: Humberto Medina

Summer Online Health & Wellness - Jubenal Rodriguez

Category: Summer Session
  • Teacher: Humberto Medina
  • Teacher: Jubenal Rodriguez

Spanish I - Summer - Clare Hyde & Michael Lanham

Category: Summer Session
  • Teacher: Clare Hyde
  • Teacher: Michael Lanham

Summer English Recovery- Laramie Holtzclaw

Category: Summer Session
  • Teacher: Laramie Holtzclaw

AM Government & Economics - Summer - Donell Lindner

Category: Summer Session
  • Teacher: Donell Lindner

Chemistry - Summer - Marsha Tarr

Category: Summer Session
  • Teacher: Marsha Tarr

Percussion - William Ton

  • Teacher: William Ton

Intermediate Band - William Ton

  • Teacher: William Ton

Beginning Band - William Ton

  • Teacher: William Ton

Chapel Band - William Ton

  • Teacher: William Ton

Photography (New) - Matthew Watson

  • Teacher: Matthew Watson

Art I - Darlene Sparks

  • Teacher: Darlene Sparks

Sound of Music

  • Teacher: Morgan Matos
  • Teacher: Sean Stiles

Adv Digital Video Prod - Jordan De Los Santos

  • Teacher: Jordan DelosSantos

Adv Graphic Design - Jordan De Los Santos

  • Teacher: Jordan DelosSantos

Photography - Matthew Watson

  • Teacher: Matthew Watson

Advanced Photo Gallery - Matthew Watson

  • Teacher: Matthew Watson

Advanced Photography - Matthew Watson

  • Teacher: Matthew Watson

AP Music Theory - Tony Dehner

  • Teacher: Tony Dehner

AP Studio Art 2-D - Darlene Sparks

  • Teacher: Darlene Sparks

AP Studio Art 3-D - Darlene Sparks

  • Teacher: Darlene Sparks

Art II - Michelle Sallee

  • Teacher: Michelle Sallee

Art III - Darlene Sparks

  • Teacher: Darlene Sparks

Ceramics I - Michelle Sallee

  • Teacher: Michelle Sallee

Ceramics II - Michelle Sallee

  • Teacher: Michelle Sallee

Ceramics III - Michelle Sallee

  • Teacher: Michelle Sallee

Vocal Arts: All Choirs - Tony Dehner

  • Teacher: Tony Dehner
  • Teacher: Morgan Matos

Chorale - Tony Dehner

  • Teacher: Tony Dehner

Dance Fundamentals - Angelic Navarro

  • Teacher: Morgan Matos
  • Teacher: Angelic Navarro

Digital Video Production - Jordan De Los Santos

  • Teacher: Jordan DelosSantos

Scenic Design - Morgan Matos

  • Teacher: Morgan Matos
  • Teacher: Sean Stiles

Our Town Production

  • Teacher: Morgan Matos
  • Teacher: Sean Stiles

Graphic Design - Jordan De Los Santos

  • Teacher: Jordan DelosSantos

Introduction to Theatre - Morgan Matos

  • Teacher: Morgan Matos
  • Teacher: Sean Stiles

Studio Acting - Morgan Matos

  • Teacher: Morgan Matos
  • Teacher: Sean Stiles

Voice Pedagogy - Tony Dehny

Vocal Techniques - Tony Dehner

  • Teacher: Tony Dehner

Yearbook - Dawn Hoy

  • Teacher: Dawn Hoy

MS Art - Darlene Sparks

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Darlene Sparks

MS PE - Don Keathley

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Donald Keathley

MS Dance - Angelic Navarro

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Morgan Matos
  • Teacher: Angelic Navarro

MS Robotics - Alexander Faulk

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Alexander Faulk

MS Exploratory Spanish - Leslie Barreras

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Leslie Barreras

MS Design/Makerspace - Heather Oliver

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Heather Oliver

MS Science 7 - Jen Keliher

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Jen Keliher

MS Bible 7 - Jen Keliher

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Jen Keliher

MS Algebra I - Jeremiah Williams

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Jeremiah Williams

MS Bible 6 - Amy Lambdin

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Amy Lambdin

6th Grade English - Rodney Stanton

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Rodney Stanton

MS Spanish I - Leslie Barreras

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Leslie Barreras

Triple Threat: Acting, Dance, Voice - Morgan Matos

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Tony Dehner
  • Teacher: Morgan Matos
  • Teacher: Angelic Navarro
  • Teacher: Sean Stiles

Learning and Leisure Games - Rodney Stanton

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Rodney Stanton

Math Enrichment - Emily Murray

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Emily Murray

Student Leadership - Dawn Hoy

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Dawn Hoy

MS Language 7 - Mr. Peters

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Timothy Peters

MS Language 6 - Timothy Peters

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Carissa Medina
  • Teacher: Timothy Peters
  • Teacher: Rodney Stanton

MS Science 8 - Heather Oliver

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Heather Oliver

Earth Science - Mrs. Hoy

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Dawn Hoy

MS History 7 - Rodney Stanton

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Rodney Stanton

MS History 6 - Rodney Stanton

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Carissa Medina
  • Teacher: Rodney Stanton

MS Math 2 - Emily Murray

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Emily Murray

MS Math 1 - Emily Murray

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Emily Murray

MS Bible 8 - Amy Lambdin

Category: Middle School
  • Teacher: Amy Lambdin

Attempt 2

Category: Legacy Courses

Teacher Training

  • Teacher: Josh Davis
  • Teacher: Carissa Medina
  • Teacher: Nathan Talley